RS/PA
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Saint Joseph's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Hawks
5600 City Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 19131-1395, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kayla Charles
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
17
)
View
News (
32
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (6 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (8 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (5 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (13 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - George Mason Last Chance
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 2nd 2014, 11:39pm
Comments
George Mason Last Chance
- Mar 2, 2014
Fairfax, VA, US
Timing/Results by:
Scullion's Timing - NJ - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Antigua
Bucknell
CCBC-Essex
Cheyney U of PA
Christopher Newport
Concord
Coppin State
Delaware
District of Columbia
Franklin Pierce
Frostburg State
Gallaudet
George Mason
Georgian Court
Gwynedd-Mercy
Howard
Jacksonville
James Madison
Johnson C. Smith
Lees-McRae
Lenoir-Rhyne
Liberty
Limestone
Lincoln U (PA)
Livingstone,Salisbu
Mary Washington
Mount Olive
Navy
New Balance Pacer
North Carolina A&T
Prince George's
Salisbury
St Augustine's
St Joseph's (PA)
Towson
Unattached
Villanova
Virginia State
West Virginia Wesleyan
William & Mary
Wingate
Winston-Salem State
York College (PA)
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Desmond
12
North Carolina A
06.75
nwi
1
2
DeRosier, Phil
Unattached
06.77
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Taffawee
11
St Augustine's
06.87
nwi
1
4
Chambers, Te'Shad
11
Virginia State
06.88
nwi
1
5
Royal, Tyrone
9
Virginia State
06.96
nwi
1
6
Raymond, Ayo
George Mason
06.97
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Desmond
12
North Carolina A
06.84
nwi
4
2
DeRosier, Phil
Unattached
06.85
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Taffawee
11
St Augustine's
06.92
nwi
2
4
Chambers, Te'Shad
11
Virginia State
06.93
nwi
2
5
Royal, Tyrone
9
Virginia State
07.00
nwi
1
6
Raymond, Ayo
George Mason
07.02
nwi
4
7
Austin, Tyler
11
Salisbury
07.03
nwi
3
8
Henderson, Cole
11
Wingate
07.06
nwi
1
9
Spears, Jarrod
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
07.11
nwi
3
10
Stephenson, Gawayne
9
Johnson C. Smith
07.13
nwi
4
11
Smith, Robert
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.13
nwi
2
12
Mercer, Robert
10
Howard
07.14
nwi
1
13
Murphy, Teddy
10
George Mason
07.28
nwi
2
14
Sims, Evin
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
07.29
nwi
4
15
Mitchell, Kenneth
Unattached
07.32
nwi
3
16
Phillips, James
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
07.33
nwi
4
17
Boum Yamb, Vianney Eti
10
Gallaudet
07.33
nwi
1
18
Turner, Dean
9
Prince George's
07.37
nwi
3
19
Clark, Collis
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
07.39
nwi
3
20
McCrea, AJ
9
Gallaudet
07.59
nwi
2
10
Stephenson, Gawayne
9
Johnson C. Smith
--
nwi
1
11
Smith, Robert
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
--
nwi
1
12
Mercer, Robert
10
Howard
--
nwi
1
13
Murphy, Teddy
10
George Mason
--
nwi
1
14
Sims, Evin
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
--
nwi
1
15
Mitchell, Kenneth
Unattached
--
nwi
1
16
Phillips, James
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
--
nwi
1
17
Boum Yamb, Vianney Eti
10
Gallaudet
--
nwi
1
18
Turner, Dean
9
Prince George's
--
nwi
1
19
Clark, Collis
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
--
nwi
1
20
McCrea, AJ
9
Gallaudet
--
nwi
1
7
Austin, Tyler
11
Salisbury
--
nwi
1
8
Henderson, Cole
11
Wingate
--
nwi
1
9
Spears, Jarrod
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
--
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Avery, Justin
12
Livingstone,Sali
21.99
nwi
1
2
Robinson, Charles
10
Virginia State
22.06
nwi
1
3
Chambers, Te'Shad
11
Virginia State
22.17
nwi
1
4
Cameron, Clive
11
Virginia State
22.33
nwi
3
5
Teaford, Daulton
11
Christopher Newp
22.33
nwi
2
6
Henderson, Cole
11
Wingate
22.35
nwi
2
7
Austin, Tyler
11
Salisbury
22.68
nwi
2
8
Griffin, Jeremy
11
Limestone
22.76
nwi
3
9
Raymond, Ayo
George Mason
23.04
nwi
3
10
Oparakau, Uche
10
Prince George's
23.22
nwi
5
11
Keba, Nick
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
23.22
nwi
3
12
Carr, Isaac
Unattached
23.27
nwi
1
13
Toliver, Chase
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
23.30
nwi
4
14
Harris, Raymond
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
23.30
nwi
4
15
Roberts, Brandon
9
Prince George's
23.36
nwi
5
16
Stone, Bobby
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
23.41
nwi
5
17
Williams, Justin
9
Virginia State
23.50
nwi
2
18
Clark, Collis
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
23.85
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Empty, George
Unattached
48.48
1
2
Cato, Roxroy
12
St Augustine's
48.52
1
3
Quarles, James
12
St Augustine's
48.80
1
4
Hewitt, Kevaughn
10
St Augustine's
49.24
1
5
Cameron, Clive
11
Virginia State
49.68
1
6
Larmann, Peter
12
St Joseph's (PA)
49.73
2
7
Johnson, Zamier
9
George Mason
50.45
4
8
Griffin, Jeremy
11
Limestone
50.78
2
9
Keba, Nick
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
50.84
1
10
Doaty, Torey
9
St Joseph's (PA)
50.95
2
11
Williams, Justin
9
Virginia State
51.15
2
12
Rodgers, Jamie
12
St Joseph's (PA)
51.22
2
13
Mayes, Robert
11
Christopher Newp
51.28
2
14
Harris, Raymond
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
52.15
3
15
Ross, Keeneth
9
George Mason
52.98
3
16
Stone, Bobby
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
53.31
3
17
Mouafo Kengne, Issa
9
Prince George's
53.72
3
18
Adeoye, Joseph
9
Prince George's
53.96
4
19
Keyes, Justin
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
55.67
4
20
Isaacson, John
9
Gallaudet
58.46
4
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Durham, Adam
Unattached
1:04.94
1
2
Petgrave, Jahlil
Unattached
1:04.94
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burke, Thomas
11
Salisbury
1:55.96
1
2
Walcott, Jameel
12
St Augustine's
1:56.39
1
3
Robinson-McCoy, Jalen
10
St Augustine's
1:56.71
1
4
Magee, Jack
9
St Joseph's (PA)
1:56.86
1
5
Gulama, Eddison
9
St Joseph's (PA)
1:56.90
1
6
Wood, Ian
10
Salisbury
1:57.21
1
7
Shaughnessy, Matt
12
Mary Washington
1:57.25
1
8
Beidleman, Okera
11
York College (PA
2:02.04
1
9
Edmonds, Joshua
12
St Augustine's
2:02.28
1
10
Valva, Kenneth
9
George Mason
2:04.06
1
11
Mitchell, Steven
10
George Mason
2:04.32
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McReynolds, William
12
George Mason
2:29.07
1
2
Martin, Samuel
11
Christopher Newp
2:30.79
1
3
Genco, Ethan
11
Navy
2:33.35
1
4
Campbell, Zachary
9
Christopher Newp
2:35.53
1
5
Peyton, Stan
New Balance Pace
2:36.31
1
6
Rabil, William
9
Christopher Newp
2:38.32
1
7
Cabrera, Ricardo
9
Christopher Newp
2:38.48
1
8
Freeman, Dylan
9
Christopher Newp
2:39.20
1
9
Van Emmerik, James
11
Mary Washington
2:41.47
1
10
Bruner, John
9
Christopher Newp
2:44.44
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kubiak, Brett
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
4:13.96
1
2
O'Kane, Tom
12
St Joseph's (PA)
4:15.25
1
3
Crowell, Stuart
11
George Mason
4:16.24
1
4
Perignon, Tristan
10
Limestone
4:19.56
1
5
Kubiak, Joe
11
Gwynedd-Mercy
4:21.94
1
6
Oliver, Tyler
Unattached
4:22.61
1
7
Hartman, Jason
Unattached
4:24.34
1
8
Schroeder, John
New Balance Pace
4:24.93
1
9
Stetson, Michael
11
York College (PA
4:25.49
2
10
Savage, Dan
9
St Joseph's (PA)
4:25.55
1
11
Kroetch, Matt
New Balance Pace
4:26.30
1
12
Gonzales, James
9
York College (PA
4:27.75
2
13
Wood, Eric
11
Salisbury
4:28.82
2
14
Southerland, Trip
New Balance Pace
4:29.45
1
15
Nelson, Aaron
12
Lenoir-Rhyne
4:30.17
2
16
Domenech-Ferrer, Pol
9
Mount Olive
4:30.35
2
17
Dugan, Brad
12
Concord
4:30.80
2
18
LaPointe, John
9
Christopher Newp
4:32.11
2
19
LaRusso, Joe
New Balance Pace
4:34.46
1
20
Mitchell, Steven
10
George Mason
4:35.49
2
21
Anderson, Chris
11
Mary Washington
4:35.56
2
22
Koontz, Charles
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
4:35.98
2
23
Healy, Sean
12
Mary Washington
4:36.01
2
24
Winchester, Colin
12
George Mason
4:37.97
2
25
Menk, Julian
11
Mary Washington
4:40.18
2
26
Dawes, Nate
12
Mary Washington
4:45.64
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sears, Jacob
9
William & Mary
8:33.67
1
2
Thomas, Nathan
10
William & Mary
8:34.59
1
3
Hermsmeier, Nathaniel
10
William & Mary
8:34.64
1
4
Sakallah, Faris
9
William & Mary
8:35.76
1
5
Salvadori, Cavender
9
William & Mary
8:38.42
1
6
Martinez, George
11
Salisbury
8:39.18
1
7
Daniels, Jimmy
9
St Joseph's (PA)
8:45.43
1
8
Rankin, Mike
12
St Joseph's (PA)
8:45.55
1
9
Luehrs, James
12
George Mason
8:51.16
1
10
Pennesi, David
10
William & Mary
8:51.49
1
11
Nestor, Sean
Unattached
8:53.14
1
12
Gousse, Ryan
10
William & Mary
8:53.54
1
13
Hayes, Matthew
9
York College (PA
8:59.12
2
14
Hartman, Jason
Unattached
8:59.40
2
15
LaFemina, Adam
9
George Mason
9:06.91
2
16
Millsaps, Zach
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
9:08.85
2
17
Horning, Brandon
11
Salisbury
9:12.97
2
18
Kidd, Ryan
9
George Mason
9:21.42
2
19
Pruitt, Charles
9
Christopher Newp
9:21.58
2
20
Kattenberg, Tristan
9
George Mason
9:25.72
2
21
Hollinger, David
Unattached
9:29.73
2
22
Ryan, Mike
12
Lenoir-Rhyne
9:31.77
2
23
Barry, Kyle
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
9:44.23
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hartung, Tim
12
York College (PA
14:22.15
1
2
Poyer, James
10
George Mason
15:34.82
1
--
Gil, Eugenio
9
Mount Olive
DNF
1
--
Lang, Fredric
9
Mount Olive
DQ
1
--
Steagall, Austin
10
Mount Olive
DQ
1
--
Domenech-Ferrer, Pol
9
Mount Olive
DQ
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lupica, Christian
11
Bucknell
07.90
nwi
1
2
Murray, Ty'reak
12
St Augustine's
07.96
nwi
1
3
Dembele, Moussa
12
St Augustine's
07.98
nwi
1
4
Campbell, Luke
10
Salisbury
08.11
nwi
1
5
Shreve, Zach
11
West Virginia We
08.18
nwi
1
6
Toliver, Chase
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
08.47
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lupica, Christian
11
Bucknell
07.87
nwi
2
1
Dembele, Moussa
12
St Augustine's
07.92
nwi
1
2
Murray, Ty'reak
12
St Augustine's
08.05
nwi
1
3
Campbell, Luke
10
Salisbury
08.18
nwi
2
4
Toliver, Chase
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
08.26
nwi
1
5
Shreve, Zach
11
West Virginia We
08.27
nwi
2
2
Murphy, Teddy
10
George Mason
08.50
nwi
2
6
Jones, Sterling
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
08.74
nwi
1
3
Crawford, Kenzell
12
George Mason
09.10
nwi
2
7
Cabbell, Eric
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
12.85
nwi
1
2
Murphy, Teddy
10
George Mason
--
nwi
1
3
Crawford, Kenzell
12
George Mason
--
nwi
1
6
Jones, Sterling
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
--
nwi
1
7
Cabbell, Eric
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
--
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Johnson C. Smith
3:22.37
1
2
Relay Team
Prince George's
3:32.35
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Mount Olive
9:57.89
1
2
Relay Team
Franklin Pierce
10:15.92
1
3
Relay Team
Mount Olive
11:42.88
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watson, Randale
12
Johnson C. Smith
16.48m
(54'0.75)
1
2
Huckabee, Matthew
10
Lincoln U (PA)
16.28m
(53'4.75)
1
3
Waterfield, Brian
10
William & Mary
15.85m
(52'0)
1
4
Lowery, John
10
Frostburg State
15.67m
(51'4.75)
1
5
Moorhead, Nicholas
9
West Virginia We
14.91m
(48'11)
1
6
Burkett, Dylan
11
Salisbury
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
7
Braswell-Sample, Myles
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
13.42m
(44'0.25)
1
8
Downs, Anthony
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
9
Palescandolo, Alexander
11
York College (PA
12.55m
(41'2)
1
10
Avery, Anthony
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
11
Chewning, Trip
9
George Mason
9.18m
(30'1.25)
1
--
York, Latham
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Waterfield, Brian
10
William & Mary
17.56m
(57'7.25)
1
2
McMinn, Kendrick
11
Christopher Newp
15.18m
(49'9.5)
1
3
Lowery, John
10
Frostburg State
14.96m
(49'0.75)
1
4
Nguyen, Kirk
12
George Mason
14.85m
(48'8.5)
1
5
York, Latham
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
14.49m
(47'6.25)
1
6
Burkett, Dylan
11
Salisbury
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
7
Davis III, Robert
12
Frostburg State
14.20m
(46'7)
1
8
Downs, Anthony
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
9
Graham, Robert
10
Christopher Newp
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
10
Avery, Anthony
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
11
Williams, Ryan
9
George Mason
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
12
Shivnen, Alex
11
Mary Washington
11.16m
(36'7.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Hoova
Unattached
2.22m
(7'3.25)
1
2
Roethel, Richard
12
Christopher Newp
2.11m
(6'11)
1
3
Shelton, Eddie
12
St Augustine's
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
4
Louden, Alex
11
St Augustine's
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
5
Williams, George
11
Wingate
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
6
Fertig, Jeff
12
Concord
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
7
Newcomer, Troy
10
Christopher Newp
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
8
Stinson, Xavier
10
Salisbury
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
9
Roberts, Brandon
9
Prince George's
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
10
Brannan, Victor
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
11
Little, Justin
10
George Mason
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
--
Bernhard, Andre
9
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
--
McCuaig, Travis
9
Wingate
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maxwell, Elbert
11
Villanova
7.45m
(24'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Demiel, JaQuan
11
St Augustine's
7.15m
(23'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Torres, Dominique
10
Christopher Newp
7.05m
(23'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Sintim, Byron
10
George Mason
6.86m
(22'6)
nwi
1
5
Royal, Tyrone
9
Virginia State
6.82m
(22'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Christophe, Philip
10
Christopher Newp
6.73m
(22'0.75)
nwi
1
7
Tapper, Kevin
11
Bucknell
6.58m
(21'7)
nwi
1
8
Colvin, Matthew
10
Howard
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
9
White, Zachary
9
Salisbury
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
1
10
Singleton, Rodney
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
11
Spears, Jarrod
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
12
Pauling, Dahquan
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
13
Baker, Greg
12
Lenoir-Rhyne
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Green, Shane
10
Coppin State
15.05m
(49'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Holgate, Horane
12
Johnson C. Smith
14.51m
(47'7.25)
nwi
1
3
Little, Justin
10
George Mason
14.29m
(46'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Evans, Astute
12
Wingate
14.28m
(46'10)
nwi
1
5
Colvin, Matthew
10
Howard
14.27m
(46'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Spencer
9
Coppin State
14.09m
(46'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Demiel, JaQuan
11
St Augustine's
14.06m
(46'1.5)
nwi
1
8
White, Zachary
9
Salisbury
13.54m
(44'5)
nwi
1
9
Bernhard, Andre
9
Christopher Newp
13.01m
(42'8)
nwi
1
--
Torres, Dominique
10
Christopher Newp
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vetere, Mark
11
Navy
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
2
maness, jiles
10
Navy
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
3
O'Connell, Derek
9
William & Mary
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
4
Webb, Evan
12
Lees-McRae
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
4
Brunoforte, Michael
9
Navy
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
6
Dougherty, Chris
12
Villanova
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
7
Sun, Wes
12
George Mason
4.70m
(15'5)
1
8
Mercer, Robert
10
Howard
4.70m
(15'5)
1
10
Sun, Curtis
Unattached
4.60m
(15'1)
1
9
Besougloff, Logan
9
George Mason
4.60m
(15'1)
1
11
Chewing, Trip
George Mason
4.45m
(14'7)
1
11
Yu, Robert
9
George Mason
4.45m
(14'7)
1
13
Hedrick, Alex
9
William & Mary
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
14
Crawford, Kenzell
12
George Mason
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
15
Harris, Drew
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
16
Comeau, Christopher
12
Christopher Newp
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
17
Hurd, Alexander
12
Christopher Newp
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
18
Nelson, Aaron
12
Lenoir-Rhyne
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
19
Harris, Jawanzza
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
--
Wratschko, Lucas
9
William & Mary
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Asumnu, Gloria
Unattached
07.29
nwi
2
2
Williams, Danielle
12
Johnson C. Smith
07.42
nwi
2
3
Elliott, Samantha
11
Johnson C. Smith
07.59
nwi
2
4
Edwards, Samantha
Antigua
07.62
nwi
2
1
Johnson, Annie
10
James Madison
07.73
nwi
1
5
Jones, Kaydian
12
District of Colu
07.75
nwi
2
6
Richardson, Zakiyyah
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.77
nwi
2
2
Freeland, Zanae
9
Towson
07.84
nwi
1
3
Watkins, Rachel
10
James Madison
07.88
nwi
1
4
Duncan, Abigail
9
James Madison
07.89
nwi
1
5
Fiddes, Kelsey
10
Towson
07.91
nwi
1
6
Hill, Briana
9
George Mason
08.03
nwi
1
10
Tolson, Kara
12
Salisbury
--
nwi
1
11
Adkins, Cierra
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
--
nwi
1
12
Livingston, Sina
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
--
nwi
1
13
Walker, Tynaya
11
Livingstone,Sali
--
nwi
1
14
Carroll, LaQuita
9
Gallaudet
--
nwi
1
15
Rivers, Debresha
9
Livingstone,Sali
--
nwi
1
16
McKitty, Shellane
9
Gallaudet
--
nwi
1
7
Davis, Kaitlyn
10
Towson
--
nwi
1
7
Richards, Trudy-Ann
10
Johnson C. Smith
--
nwi
1
8
Seward, Justice
10
James Madison
--
nwi
1
8
Briscoe, Shavon
Unattached
--
nwi
1
9
Pugh, Jasmine
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
--
nwi
1
9
Pinckney, Lindsay
10
Towson
--
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Asumnu, Gloria
Unattached
07.39
nwi
5
2
Elliott, Samantha
11
Johnson C. Smith
07.60
nwi
1
3
Edwards, Samantha
Antigua
07.60
nwi
2
4
Williams, Danielle
12
Johnson C. Smith
07.71
nwi
4
5
Richardson, Zakiyyah
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.74
nwi
1
1
Johnson, Annie
10
James Madison
07.75
nwi
4
6
Jones, Kaydian
12
District of Colu
07.79
nwi
2
7
Richards, Trudy-Ann
10
Johnson C. Smith
07.80
nwi
3
8
Briscoe, Shavon
Unattached
07.81
nwi
3
2
Freeland, Zanae
9
Towson
07.85
nwi
5
3
Watkins, Rachel
10
James Madison
07.89
nwi
4
4
Duncan, Abigail
9
James Madison
07.92
nwi
3
5
Hill, Briana
9
George Mason
07.94
nwi
1
6
Fiddes, Kelsey
10
Towson
07.97
nwi
2
7
Davis, Kaitlyn
10
Towson
07.99
nwi
5
9
Pugh, Jasmine
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
08.00
nwi
3
10
Tolson, Kara
12
Salisbury
08.09
nwi
2
8
Seward, Justice
10
James Madison
08.20
nwi
4
11
Adkins, Cierra
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
08.25
nwi
5
9
Pinckney, Lindsay
10
Towson
08.29
nwi
5
12
Livingston, Sina
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
08.37
nwi
2
13
Walker, Tynaya
11
Livingstone,Sali
08.56
nwi
4
14
Carroll, LaQuita
9
Gallaudet
08.79
nwi
1
15
Rivers, Debresha
9
Livingstone,Sali
08.81
nwi
1
16
McKitty, Shellane
9
Gallaudet
08.94
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Samantha
Antigua
23.94
nwi
1
2
Thomas, Kandace
11
St Augustine's
24.82
nwi
1
3
Jones, Kaydian
12
District of Colu
25.03
nwi
1
4
Richards, Trudy-Ann
10
Johnson C. Smith
25.05
nwi
2
5
Dumont, Akeisha
11
St Augustine's
25.17
nwi
2
6
Briscoe, Shavon
Unattached
25.25
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Annie
10
James Madison
25.62
nwi
3
8
Freeland, Zanae
9
Towson
25.74
nwi
3
9
Denger, Amanda
12
George Mason
25.81
nwi
4
10
Hill, Briana
9
George Mason
26.04
nwi
3
11
Jackson, Tyler
9
Delaware
26.06
nwi
2
12
Richardson, Zakiyyah
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
26.11
nwi
3
13
Tolson, Kara
12
Salisbury
26.19
nwi
4
14
Davis, Kaitlyn
10
Towson
26.25
nwi
2
15
Fiddes, Kelsey
10
Towson
26.28
nwi
3
16
Weber, Sarah
10
George Mason
26.31
nwi
4
17
Seward, Justice
10
James Madison
26.44
nwi
4
18
Pugh, Jasmine
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
26.84
nwi
5
19
Vaughn, Desiree
12
Towson
27.13
nwi
5
20
Adkins, Cierra
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
27.17
nwi
5
21
Wilson, Vertrice
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
27.28
nwi
5
22
Perez, Gabriella
10
Prince George's
28.13
nwi
5
23
McKitty, Shellane
9
Gallaudet
29.08
nwi
6
24
Samson, Sherri
9
Livingstone,Sali
29.42
nwi
6
25
lacy, kirsten
9
CCBC-Essex
29.95
nwi
6
26
Carroll, LaQuita
9
Gallaudet
30.12
nwi
6
27
Brazil, Tashima
9
Livingstone,Sali
31.11
nwi
6
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caddle-Hope, Melissa
11
Coppin State
54.25
1
2
Hayes, Quanera
11
Livingstone,Sali
54.69
1
3
Belle, Tia-Adana
9
St Augustine's
57.16
1
4
Lynch, Cherrisse
11
St Augustine's
57.18
1
5
Day, Kiya
10
George Mason
58.98
1
6
Ashman, Sherri-Ann
11
St Augustine's
59.49
2
7
Kelly, Megan
9
Towson
1:00.14
2
8
Weber, Sarah
10
George Mason
1:00.15
1
9
Johnson, Zuwena
9
Prince George's
1:00.29
2
10
McCord, Taylor
11
Christopher Newp
1:01.09
2
11
Waddell, Jasmine
11
James Madison
1:01.21
3
12
lacy, kirsten
9
CCBC-Essex
1:07.23
3
13
Jordan, Tiara
9
Livingstone,Sali
1:11.33
3
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miles, Leslie
12
Towson
1:17.34
1
2
Campbell, Chelsi
10
Delaware
1:17.44
1
3
Nicholson, Breanna
11
Delaware
1:17.66
1
4
Robbie, Sarah
9
Towson
1:17.87
1
5
Famularo, Amanda
9
Towson
1:20.63
2
6
Dickens, Shanel
10
Delaware
1:20.99
1
7
Green, Makiah
9
Salisbury
1:22.97
2
8
Morris, Caroline
10
James Madison
1:23.96
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rolle, Hughnique
10
Virginia State
2:15.89
1
2
Langton, Kelsey
11
James Madison
2:18.65
1
3
Weidman, Erika
New Balance Pace
2:18.75
1
4
Smith, Christina
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
2:19.01
1
5
Bean, Taylor-Ashley
11
Virginia State
2:19.47
1
6
Cronise, Emily
9
York College (PA
2:19.61
1
7
Givens, Lauren
10
George Mason
2:21.04
1
8
Muraczewski, Courtney
9
Towson
2:21.67
2
9
Edwards, Annakay
12
Livingstone,Sali
2:22.18
2
10
McCloskey, Danielle
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
2:24.65
2
11
Braney, Lauren
10
Mary Washington
2:28.22
2
12
Mazer, Jacqueline
10
Towson
2:31.25
2
13
Smith, Paige
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
2:36.52
2
14
Schomburg, Katie
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
2:44.67
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bucaro, Kara
11
Towson
2:56.74
1
2
Landry, Kristen
11
James Madison
2:58.09
1
3
Selheimer, Heather
11
George Mason
3:01.11
1
4
Samyn, Victoria
12
George Mason
3:04.15
1
5
Klie, Siobhan
10
George Mason
3:07.07
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nobles, Stacey
12
James Madison
5:02.78
1
2
Slattery, Emma
12
St Joseph's (PA)
5:06.04
1
3
Gispert, Emily
12
Delaware
5:09.99
1
4
Young, Natalie
9
Mary Washington
5:16.60
1
5
O'Donnell, Maureen
12
St Joseph's (PA)
5:18.66
1
6
Machamer, Julie
11
Christopher Newp
5:22.92
1
7
Gruendel, Jackie
Unattached
5:23.91
1
8
Smith, Paige
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
5:42.46
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sachtleben, Bethany
11
George Mason
9:28.26
1
2
Swisher, Kristen
Unattached
9:32.97
1
3
Galligan, Kristen
New Balance Pace
10:15.71
1
4
Simmons, Ashley
11
Towson
10:19.48
1
5
Young, Natalie
9
Mary Washington
10:21.16
1
6
Flickinger, Jenna
10
James Madison
10:25.90
1
7
Malloy, Meghan
9
James Madison
10:32.27
1
8
Cole, Emily
10
James Madison
10:33.54
1
9
Kelly, Shannon
10
Delaware
10:50.28
1
10
Rust, Hope
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
12:49.36
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Danielle
12
Johnson C. Smith
08.30
nwi
2
2
Walker, Shanique
11
Jacksonville
08.33
nwi
1
3
Briscoe, Shavon
Unattached
08.45
nwi
2
4
James, Latoya
11
Delaware
08.59
nwi
1
5
Forbes, DeAna
9
James Madison
08.87
nwi
1
6
Mason, Georgia
11
St Joseph's (PA)
08.96
nwi
1
7
Denger, Amanda
12
George Mason
09.00
nwi
1
8
Salke, Katherine
Unattached
09.02
nwi
2
9
Kennedy, A'Tyan
11
Johnson C. Smith
09.06
nwi
2
10
Crawford, Khabira
9
Cheyney U of PA
09.10
nwi
2
11
Bonapart, Jasmine
9
Winston-Salem St
09.11
nwi
2
12
Walter, Summer
9
James Madison
09.12
nwi
1
10
Ope, Leslie
9
Delaware
--
nwi
1
11
Williams, Katelynn
10
Towson
--
nwi
1
12
Gilbert, Nicole
11
James Madison
--
nwi
1
13
Russell, Danielle
10
Towson
--
nwi
1
14
Hinton, Maya
12
Towson
--
nwi
1
7
Waddell, Jasmine
11
James Madison
--
nwi
1
7
Wilson, Vertrice
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
--
nwi
1
8
Charles, Kayla
11
St Joseph's (PA)
--
nwi
1
8
Paige, Andreina
12
Limestone
--
nwi
1
9
Crowley, Megan
9
Delaware
--
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Shanique
11
Jacksonville
08.33
nwi
3
1
Williams, Danielle
12
Johnson C. Smith
08.49
nwi
4
2
Briscoe, Shavon
Unattached
08.55
nwi
1
2
James, Latoya
11
Delaware
08.67
nwi
2
3
Salke, Katherine
Unattached
09.02
nwi
4
3
Forbes, DeAna
9
James Madison
09.03
nwi
2
4
Denger, Amanda
12
George Mason
09.07
nwi
1
4
Mason, Georgia
11
St Joseph's (PA)
09.07
nwi
3
6
Walter, Summer
9
James Madison
09.21
nwi
4
4
Crawford, Khabira
9
Cheyney U of PA
09.26
nwi
2
5
Bonapart, Jasmine
9
Winston-Salem St
09.27
nwi
2
7
Waddell, Jasmine
11
James Madison
09.28
nwi
1
6
Kennedy, A'Tyan
11
Johnson C. Smith
09.29
nwi
1
8
Charles, Kayla
11
St Joseph's (PA)
09.30
nwi
4
10
Ope, Leslie
9
Delaware
09.39
nwi
3
9
Crowley, Megan
9
Delaware
09.39
nwi
4
11
Williams, Katelynn
10
Towson
09.48
nwi
3
7
Wilson, Vertrice
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
09.53
nwi
2
8
Paige, Andreina
12
Limestone
09.61
nwi
3
12
Gilbert, Nicole
11
James Madison
09.67
nwi
1
13
Russell, Danielle
10
Towson
09.77
nwi
1
14
Hinton, Maya
12
Towson
09.84
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elliott
,
Julius-W
,
Campbell
,
Jenkins
Johnson C. Smith
3:47.44
1
2
Jones
,
Benjamin
,
Wright
,
Grant
District of Colu
3:51.23
1
3
Foster
,
Kogut
,
Yanora
,
Pratt
St Joseph's (PA)
3:52.79
1
4
Rivers
,
Baptiste
,
Michaux
,
Zimmerma
Winston-Salem St
3:56.75
1
5
Kelly
,
Fiddes
,
Wenger
,
Miles
Towson
3:58.37
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Okieme, Tiffany
10
Georgian Court
16.35m
(53'7.5)
1
2
Cumings, Mychelle
Liberty
15.67m
(51'4.75)
1
3
Evans, Rochelle
10
William & Mary
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
4
Frink, Shelby
11
Georgian Court
13.64m
(44'9)
1
5
Greene, Kristen
12
James Madison
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
6
DeMent, Paige
9
Towson
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
7
Cockerille, Taylor
9
Mary Washington
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
8
Stallings, Ashleigh
10
Towson
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
9
Moore, Ebony
9
Livingstone,Sali
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
10
Godsey, Jader
10
Towson
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
11
Shirley, Melissa
12
Towson
11.15m
(36'6.75)
1
12
Turner, Sheree
10
Mary Washington
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
13
Jones, Domonique
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
14
Wells, Ashley
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
9.77m
(32'0.5)
1
15
Clowney, Courtney
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
9.35m
(30'8)
1
16
Gilbert, Nicole
11
James Madison
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
17
Eisenberg, Lynne
9
George Mason
8.88m
(29'1.5)
1
18
Robinson, Kiaya
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
8.68m
(28'5.5)
1
--
Wigfall, Miracle
12
Livingstone,Sali
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Jocelyn
Liberty
19.21m
(63'0.25)
1
2
Okieme, Tiffany
10
Georgian Court
18.36m
(60'2.75)
1
3
Hale, Haley
11
George Mason
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
4
Godsey, Jader
10
Towson
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
5
Jones, Domonique
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
6
Baker, Elysa
10
Mary Washington
13.83m
(45'4.25)
1
7
Cunningham, Amber
11
Limestone
13.54m
(44'5)
1
8
DeMent, Paige
9
Towson
13.16m
(43'2)
1
9
Cockerille, Taylor
9
Mary Washington
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
10
Muniz, Emily
10
George Mason
12.13m
(39'9.5)
1
11
Oare, Meredith
12
George Mason
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
12
Turner, Sheree
10
Mary Washington
10.77m
(35'4)
1
13
Donall, Christina
9
Towson
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
14
Robinson, Kiaya
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
8.40m
(27'6.5)
1
15
Clowney, Courtney
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
8.29m
(27'2.25)
1
--
Shirley, Melissa
12
Towson
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daniel, Deandra
10
Coppin State
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Billups, Hanah
9
Howard
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Vickers, Emerald
10
Towson
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
4
Williams, Georgia
10
Howard
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
5
McGowan, Meghan
9
Salisbury
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
6
Elliott, Jenna
12
Christopher Newp
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
7
Crowley, Megan
9
Delaware
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
7
Campbell, Evan
12
Towson
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
10
Salke, Katherine
Unattached
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
10
Bartley, Noel
12
Christopher Newp
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
9
Evancho, Kelsey
11
Delaware
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
12
Condon, Delia
9
Christopher Newp
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
12
Lavitt, Jacqueline
9
Towson
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
12
Taylor, Stephanie
10
Christopher Newp
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
15
Rossi, Nicole
10
James Madison
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
16
Cvechko, Lauren
9
West Virginia We
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
17
Stallings, Ashleigh
10
Towson
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
17
Wells, Ashley
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
19
Denger, Amanda
12
George Mason
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
--
David, Laurel
9
George Mason
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Finch, Brittni
12
St Augustine's
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Jones, Kaydian
12
District of Colu
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
3
McNeil, Tajanel
11
Winston-Salem St
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
4
King, Kennedy
9
James Madison
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
5
Salke, Katherine
Unattached
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Austin, Wilhelmina
10
Towson
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Gilbert, Nicole
11
James Madison
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
8
Pierre, Vanessa
11
Towson
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Terry, Alicia
11
Virginia State
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
10
White, Michelle
12
Delaware
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
11
James, Latoya
11
Delaware
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
12
Mosley, Junei
9
George Mason
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
13
Walter, Summer
9
James Madison
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
14
Philbrick, Susannah
9
William & Mary
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
15
Bonapart, Jasmine
9
Winston-Salem St
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
16
Miller, Caitlin
12
Christopher Newp
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
17
Thomas, Shanavia
12
Cheyney U of PA
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
18
Jones, Nia
9
James Madison
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
--
Cooper, Tenaj
10
Livingstone,Sali
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rivers, Debresha
9
Livingstone,Sali
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Terry, Alicia
11
Virginia State
12.38m
(40'7.25)
nwi
1
2
McNeil, Tajanel
11
Winston-Salem St
12.17m
(39'11)
nwi
1
3
Bowens, Kirsten
12
St Augustine's
12.12m
(39'9)
nwi
1
4
Yahiro, Anne
10
Villanova
12.12m
(39'9)
nwi
1
5
Owusu-Sampah, Ebony
9
James Madison
11.78m
(38'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Finch, Brittni
12
St Augustine's
11.73m
(38'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Creary, Shauna Kay
12
District of Colu
11.51m
(37'9)
nwi
1
8
Becattini, Gabby
11
St Joseph's (PA)
11.49m
(37'8.25)
nwi
1
9
Austin, Wilhelmina
10
Towson
11.04m
(36'2.5)
nwi
1
10
Crowley, Danielle
11
Christopher Newp
10.61m
(34'9.5)
nwi
1
11
Mosley, Junei
9
George Mason
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
12
Jones, Nia
9
James Madison
10.38m
(34'0.5)
nwi
1
--
Miller, Caitlin
12
Christopher Newp
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marshall, Mandissa
12
George Mason
4.32m
(14'2)
1
2
Wasik, Alexandra
11
Villanova
4.12m
(13'6)
1
3
LaMacchia, Virginia
10
Villanova
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
4
Rampolla, Maggie
10
Towson
3.72m
(12'2.25)
1
5
Crafford, Elizabeth
11
William & Mary
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
5
Horton, Lindsay
10
George Mason
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
7
Rose, Courtney
9
Towson
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
8
Graham, Amanda
11
Navy
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
10
Warrington, Brynn
9
Towson
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
11
stewart, marissa
10
Navy
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
9
Kaiser, Megann
11
George Mason
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
12
Petti, Emilee
12
Towson
3.07m
(10'0.75)
1
13
Eisenberg, Lynne
9
George Mason
3.07m
(10'0.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#george-mason
#last-chance
More news
2014 Results - Colonial Relays
2014 Results - Yale Giegengack Invitational
440 shares:
George Mason Indoor Last Chance
,
Antigua
,
Bucknell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lewisburg, Pennsylvania
,
CCBC-Essex
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Saint Joseph's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
53
26
2014
68
17
2013
60
107
2012
64
60
2011
1
10
2010
6
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#george-mason
#last-chance
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!