RS/PA
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Saint Joseph's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Hawks
5600 City Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 19131-1395, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tyler Gallen
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
13
)
View
News (
35
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (14 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (12 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Penn State Relays
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 5th 2013, 11:40pm
Comments
Penn State Relays
- Jan 5, 2013
Horace Ashenfelter III Indoor Track, University Park, PA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Maryland-Baltimore County
Norfolk State
NVRC
Penn State
Pittsburgh
Robert Morris (PA)
St Francis U (PA)
St Joseph's (PA)
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
500m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
4xMile
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
500m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mixed:
Mile
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, James
10
Norfolk State
06.75
nwi
1
2
Long, Dennison
12
Maryland-Baltimo
06.88
nwi
1
3
Smith, Damian
9
Norfolk State
06.94
nwi
1
4
Eisemann, Jon
11
St Joseph's (PA)
06.97
nwi
1
5
Steele, Reginald
11
Pittsburgh
06.99
nwi
1
6
Smith, Kenneth
12
Norfolk State
07.01
nwi
1
7
Mpanduki, Emunael
12
Penn State
07.03
nwi
1
8
Turner, Aaron
11
Pittsburgh
07.68
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, James
10
Norfolk State
06.83
nwi
1
2
Long, Dennison
12
Maryland-Baltimo
06.92
nwi
1
2
Smith, Damian
9
Norfolk State
06.92
nwi
3
4
Turner, Aaron
11
Pittsburgh
07.00
nwi
2
5
Mpanduki, Emunael
12
Penn State
07.01
nwi
2
6
Steele, Reginald
11
Pittsburgh
07.02
nwi
2
7
Smith, Kenneth
12
Norfolk State
07.04
nwi
2
7
Eisemann, Jon
11
St Joseph's (PA)
07.04
nwi
2
9
Miles, Daryian
9
St Francis U (PA
07.09
nwi
3
10
Mindlin, Josh
10
Pittsburgh
07.14
nwi
1
11
Finney, Marcus
9
Norfolk State
07.15
nwi
3
12
Balderson, Pat
11
Maryland-Baltimo
07.23
nwi
3
12
Proctor, Trae
12
Maryland-Baltimo
07.23
nwi
1
14
Baker, Kyle
11
Maryland-Baltimo
07.30
nwi
3
14
Henry, Derek
11
St Joseph's (PA)
07.30
nwi
1
16
Dougherty, Tyler
11
St Joseph's (PA)
07.31
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, James
10
Norfolk State
20.92
nwi
7
2
Smith, Damian
9
Norfolk State
21.50
nwi
7
3
Smith, Kenneth
12
Norfolk State
21.70
nwi
7
4
Murray, Micah
11
Pittsburgh
21.83
nwi
6
5
Bennett-Green, Bernard
11
Penn State
21.93
nwi
6
6
Long, Dennison
12
Maryland-Baltimo
21.99
nwi
3
7
Mindlin, Josh
10
Pittsburgh
22.39
nwi
6
8
Shisler, Alex
9
Penn State
22.41
nwi
6
9
Eisemann, Jon
11
St Joseph's (PA)
22.53
nwi
5
10
Banks, Robert
9
St Joseph's (PA)
22.70
nwi
3
10
Dougherty, Tyler
11
St Joseph's (PA)
22.70
nwi
2
12
Fuller, Dustin
9
Pittsburgh
22.74
nwi
2
13
Henry, Derek
11
St Joseph's (PA)
22.78
nwi
3
14
Green, Erick
11
Norfolk State
22.81
nwi
2
15
Bates, Jamarian
9
Norfolk State
22.90
nwi
4
16
Miles, Daryian
9
St Francis U (PA
22.92
nwi
5
17
Finney, Marcus
9
Norfolk State
23.03
nwi
5
18
Peabody, Alec
9
St Joseph's (PA)
23.25
nwi
4
19
Drozdowsky, Daniel
11
St Francis U (PA
23.27
nwi
1
20
Baker, Kyle
11
Maryland-Baltimo
23.31
nwi
3
21
Forbes, Cedric
11
St Francis U (PA
23.41
nwi
1
22
Balderson, Pat
11
Maryland-Baltimo
23.68
nwi
2
23
Freeman, Purcell
9
St Francis U (PA
23.79
nwi
1
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gallen, Tyler
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1:04.77
4
2
Roberts, Griffith
11
St Joseph's (PA)
1:05.02
4
3
Barbalinardo, Garrett
12
St Joseph's (PA)
1:05.44
5
4
McGarvey, Matt
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1:05.88
5
5
Parker, Quentin
11
Norfolk State
1:06.85
4
6
Gentile, Jamie
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1:07.37
3
7
Drozdowsky, Daniel
11
St Francis U (PA
1:07.91
2
8
Booker, De'Von
9
Norfolk State
1:08.12
4
9
Robert, Brendan
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1:08.16
5
10
Vance, Ryan
9
St Joseph's (PA)
1:08.38
3
11
Coaxum, Niko
9
Maryland-Baltimo
1:08.61
3
12
Carthan, Ellington
9
Maryland-Baltimo
1:08.81
2
13
Forbes, Cedric
11
St Francis U (PA
1:09.00
1
14
Pickett, Andre
10
Norfolk State
1:09.58
2
15
Green, Erick
11
Norfolk State
1:09.67
1
16
Coles, Steve
9
Norfolk State
1:10.16
2
17
Daniels, Steven
10
Norfolk State
1:11.28
2
18
Carper, Chris
11
Robert Morris (P
1:11.78
3
19
McLendon, Michael
12
Maryland-Baltimo
1:12.49
1
20
Abutaleb, Ehab
9
Maryland-Baltimo
1:13.09
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Butenewicz, Steve
10
St Joseph's (PA)
2:34.41
1
2
Townsend, Andrew
12
St Joseph's (PA)
2:35.69
1
3
Manion, David
12
St Joseph's (PA)
2:36.32
1
4
Groves, Matt
Unattached
2:36.38
1
5
Johnson, Nick
9
Maryland-Baltimo
2:36.61
1
6
Scurry, Jerome
9
Norfolk State
2:40.07
1
7
Jones, Darryl
10
Robert Morris (P
2:40.31
1
8
Pickett, Ben
9
Maryland-Baltimo
2:42.94
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonnell, Kevin
NA
St Joseph's (PA)
4:14.44
1
2
Leskow, Aaron
11
St Joseph's (PA)
4:14.93
1
3
O'Kane, Tom
11
St Joseph's (PA)
4:16.46
1
4
Mohn, Logan
10
St Joseph's (PA)
4:18.78
1
5
Rankin, Mike
11
St Joseph's (PA)
4:29.05
1
6
Johnson, Nick
9
Maryland-Baltimo
4:30.07
1
7
Fogg, Desmond
9
Norfolk State
4:32.31
1
8
Davis, Quinn
9
St Joseph's (PA)
4:34.27
1
9
Brown, Ryan
9
Robert Morris (P
4:35.47
1
10
Deckert, Brady
10
St Joseph's (PA)
4:35.48
1
11
Pickett, Ben
9
Maryland-Baltimo
4:38.63
1
Mixed Mile NVRC
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Appman, Will
NVRC
4:23.92
1
2
Berra, Nicholas
NVRC
4:30.78
1
3
Steffy, Jerry
NVRC
4:32.90
1
4
Jordan, Douglas
NVRC
4:35.47
1
5
Craighead, Dan
NVRC
4:36.76
1
6
Grieve, Paul
NVRC
4:38.13
1
7
Moyer, David
NVRC
4:44.56
1
8
Bland, Lance
NVRC
4:45.14
1
9
Appman, Tim
NVRC
4:46.40
1
10
Gerberich, Derek
NVRC
4:46.48
1
11
Long, Bob
NVRC
4:48.24
1
12
Dooling, Sean
NVRC
4:57.88
1
13
Bower, Grant
NVRC
4:59.70
1
14
McClernand, Kevin
NVRC
5:01.02
1
15
Zhang, YU
NVRC
5:10.17
1
16
Martell, Scott
NVRC
5:20.86
1
17
Balogh, Anne
NVRC
5:51.30
1
18
Murray, Tara
NVRC
5:54.84
1
19
Goldfine, Michael
NVRC
5:56.12
1
20
Iceland, John
NVRC
6:19.79
1
21
Klanchar, Marty
NVRC
6:34.22
1
22
Wright, Richard
NVRC
7:24.03
1
23
Mazur, Marty
NVRC
7:26.74
1
24
Lloyd, David
NVRC
7:33.81
1
25
Ryan, Aisling
NVRC
8:31.43
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Szulewski, Paul
10
St Joseph's (PA)
8:33.64
1
2
Omar, Hassan
9
Maryland-Baltimo
8:35.01
1
3
Meseret, Natnael
10
Norfolk State
8:39.30
1
4
Roark, Dan
12
St Joseph's (PA)
8:46.61
1
5
Semeon, Redatu
9
Maryland-Baltimo
8:49.34
1
6
Swomley, Luke
11
Pittsburgh
8:51.78
1
7
Adnew, Damtew
10
Norfolk State
8:52.43
1
8
Schuler, Eric
10
Maryland-Baltimo
8:53.40
1
9
Lippert, Conrad
9
Unattached
8:54.51
1
10
DiSalvo, Vinny
11
Maryland-Baltimo
8:56.23
1
11
Addison, Richard
10
Pittsburgh
9:00.72
1
12
Staltari, Sean
11
St Joseph's (PA)
9:02.73
1
13
Kipchirchir, Kiptoo
11
Norfolk State
9:04.32
1
14
Hopkins, Zach
9
Maryland-Baltimo
9:18.81
1
15
Lednak, Richard
9
Robert Morris (P
9:21.10
1
16
Beacham, James
10
Maryland-Baltimo
9:30.43
1
17
Hayslett, Austin
9
Maryland-Baltimo
9:30.99
1
18
Worsley, Marquis
9
Norfolk State
9:50.70
1
19
Psaltakis, Jordan
9
Maryland-Baltimo
10:34.83
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Proctor, Trae
12
Maryland-Baltimo
08.00
nwi
1
2
Barrett, Sancho
10
Penn State
08.03
nwi
1
2
Hill, Tashaun
12
Pittsburgh
08.03
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Marcus
9
Norfolk State
08.55
nwi
1
5
Cardina, Robby
9
Unattached
08.56
nwi
1
6
Rybak, John
11
Maryland-Baltimo
08.61
nwi
1
7
Freeman, Purcell
9
St Francis U (PA
08.65
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Proctor, Trae
12
Maryland-Baltimo
08.02
nwi
2
2
Hill, Tashaun
12
Pittsburgh
08.13
nwi
1
3
Barrett, Sancho
10
Penn State
08.15
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Marcus
9
Norfolk State
08.53
nwi
2
5
Sutorius, Matt
10
St Joseph's (PA)
08.61
nwi
1
6
Rybak, John
11
Maryland-Baltimo
08.64
nwi
2
7
Cardina, Robby
9
Unattached
08.67
nwi
2
8
Freeman, Purcell
9
St Francis U (PA
08.71
nwi
1
9
Conn, Patrick
9
Unattached
08.93
nwi
1
10
Abutaleb, Ehab
9
Maryland-Baltimo
09.06
nwi
2
11
Rodgers, Jamie
11
St Joseph's (PA)
09.36
nwi
1
12
Shuey, Michael
9
Unattached
09.55
nwi
2
--
Nkrumah, Keith
12
Norfolk State
FS
nwi
1
--
Rentzsch, Vincent
9
Maryland-Baltimo
FS
nwi
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mpanduki
,
Bennett-
,
Nadolsky
,
Gilmore
Penn State
1:25.52
1
2
Murray
,
Fuller
,
Mindlin
,
Turner
Pittsburgh
1:28.24
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nadolsky
,
Gilmore
,
Loxsom
,
Bennett-
Penn State
3:09.97
2
2
Nkrumah
,
Smith
,
Smith
,
Taylor
Norfolk State
3:14.20
2
3
Murray
,
Hatch
,
Fuller
,
Negley
Pittsburgh
3:17.30
2
4
Doughert
,
Eisemann
,
Henry
,
Banks
St Joseph's (PA)
3:19.40
1
5
Gallen
,
Robert
,
McGarvey
,
Roberts
St Joseph's (PA)
3:19.53
1
6
Pickett
,
Anderson
,
Daniels
,
Scurry
Norfolk State
3:26.04
1
7
Booker
,
Finney
,
Coles
,
Parker
Norfolk State
3:27.37
1
--
Bennett-
,
Barrett
,
Brennan
,
Shisler
Penn State
DNF
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gerberic
,
Rumble
,
Thompson
,
Gentile
Robert Morris (P
7:44.37
1
2
Smith
,
Constant
,
Kereszet
,
Albino
Maryland-Baltimo
7:44.50
1
3
Hatch
,
Dallago
,
Washingt
,
Negley
Pittsburgh
7:46.07
1
4
O'Kane
,
Gentile
,
Davis
,
Vance
St Joseph's (PA)
8:00.72
1
Mens 4xMile Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Szulewsk
,
Rankin
,
Roark
,
Deckert
St Joseph's (PA)
18:19.88
1
2
Fischer
,
Penney
,
Foley
,
DeLaney
St Francis U (PA
19:00.04
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Creese
,
Mpanduki
,
Kidder
,
Fuller
Penn State
9:53.87
1
2
West
,
Brennan
,
Loxsom
,
Baker
Penn State
9:58.80
1
3
Mohn
,
Barbalin
,
Townsend
,
Leskow
St Joseph's (PA)
10:01.02
1
4
Dawson
,
Fuller
,
Fuller
,
Dawson
Unattached
10:01.07
1
5
Butenewi
,
Rodgers
,
Manion
,
McDonnel
St Joseph's (PA)
10:09.95
1
6
Dallago
,
O'Toole
,
Washingt
,
Cerrito
Pittsburgh
10:17.74
1
7
Kereszet
,
Myers
,
Smith
,
Albino
Maryland-Baltimo
10:26.14
1
8
DeLaney
,
Penney
,
Fischer
,
Foley
St Francis U (PA
10:59.32
1
9
Brown
,
Jones
,
Thompson
,
Gerberic
Robert Morris (P
11:11.21
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Darrell
10
Penn State
16.44m
(53'11)
1
2
Mubarak, Nabil
12
Penn State
16.23m
(53'2.75)
1
3
Mitchell, Stephen
11
Robert Morris (P
15.88m
(52'1)
1
4
Adantor, Yao
11
Maryland-Baltimo
15.44m
(50'7.75)
1
5
McDearmon, Cameron
12
Maryland-Baltimo
14.52m
(47'7.5)
1
6
Stinsman, Raymond
11
Maryland-Baltimo
13.41m
(43'11.75)
1
7
Edwards, Eric
9
St Francis U (PA
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
8
Shuey, Michael
9
Unattached
11.46m
(37'7)
1
9
Conn, Patrick
9
Unattached
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
10
Almendarez, Matthew
12
St Francis U (PA
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
--
Baranowsky, Dylan
10
St Francis U (PA
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw 35 lb
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mubarak, Nabil
12
Penn State
18.58m
(60'11.5)
1
2
Barr, Will
11
Penn State
18.28m
(59'11.5)
1
3
Wells, Andrew
9
Pittsburgh
18.15m
(59'6.5)
1
4
Mitchell, Stephen
11
Robert Morris (P
17.59m
(57'8.5)
1
5
McDearmon, Cameron
12
Maryland-Baltimo
16.65m
(54'7.5)
1
6
Adantor, Yao
11
Maryland-Baltimo
15.83m
(51'11)
1
7
Mingo-Dabney, Michael
10
Norfolk State
15.19m
(49'10)
1
8
Stinsman, Raymond
11
Maryland-Baltimo
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
9
Almendarez, Matthew
12
St Francis U (PA
14.59m
(47'10.25)
1
10
Copeland, Ian
11
Norfolk State
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
11
Jordan, Daniel
11
Unattached
13.16m
(43'2)
1
12
Edwards, Eric
9
St Francis U (PA
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
13
Baranowsky, Dylan
10
St Francis U (PA
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hendershot, Jon
11
Penn State
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
2
James, John
12
Norfolk State
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
3
Reilly, Sean
12
Penn State
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
4
McClelland, Michael
10
Penn State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
5
Trasher, Robert
11
Norfolk State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
6
Drammeh, Momodou
11
Maryland-Baltimo
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
7
Cardina, Robby
9
Unattached
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
8
Obemeata, Aboshioma
12
Maryland-Baltimo
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
9
Shuey, Michael
9
Unattached
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
--
Gallaher, Luke
10
Pittsburgh
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bates, Jamarian
9
Norfolk State
7.14m
(23'5)
nwi
1
2
Leap, Brian
10
Penn State
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
3
Steele, Reginald
11
Pittsburgh
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Peabody, Alec
9
St Joseph's (PA)
6.78m
(22'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Simpkins IV, Solomon
9
St Francis U (PA
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Witmyer, Shane
10
Robert Morris (P
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
7
Brown, D'Sean
10
Norfolk State
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
8
Rentzsch, Vincent
9
Maryland-Baltimo
6.21m
(20'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Conn, Patrick
9
Unattached
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
10
Rybak, John
11
Maryland-Baltimo
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
--
Posey, Jarred
9
Penn State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Somiari, Richard
11
St Francis U (PA
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leap, Brian
10
Penn State
14.69m
(48'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Obemeata, Aboshioma
12
Maryland-Baltimo
14.50m
(47'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Somiari, Richard
11
St Francis U (PA
13.94m
(45'8.75)
nwi
1
--
Simpkins IV, Solomon
9
St Francis U (PA
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Patrick
9
Penn State
4.45m
(14'7)
1
2
Steinbugle, Ryan
9
St Francis U (PA
4.45m
(14'7)
1
3
Laverdiere, Jesse
9
Penn State
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
4
Rocco, Bradley
12
Pittsburgh
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
--
Ward, Willard
9
Norfolk State
NH
(--)
1
--
Patzer, David
12
Penn State
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Mercedes
10
Maryland-Baltimo
07.42
nwi
1
2
Alabi, Funmi
11
Pittsburgh
07.42
nwi
1
3
Jones, Mahagony
11
Penn State
07.45
nwi
1
4
Lawrence, Jonnique
12
Pittsburgh
07.51
nwi
1
5
McCants, Brittany
9
Norfolk State
07.62
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Taranisha
9
Pittsburgh
07.68
nwi
1
7
Cunningham, Torie
10
Norfolk State
07.79
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Mahagony
11
Penn State
07.44
nwi
5
2
Jackson, Mercedes
10
Maryland-Baltimo
07.48
nwi
5
3
Alabi, Funmi
11
Pittsburgh
07.51
nwi
1
4
Lawrence, Jonnique
12
Pittsburgh
07.53
nwi
1
5
McCants, Brittany
9
Norfolk State
07.56
nwi
2
6
Woodford, Ashley
12
Pittsburgh
07.62
nwi
2
7
Taylor, Taranisha
9
Pittsburgh
07.65
nwi
2
8
Cunningham, Torie
10
Norfolk State
07.68
nwi
3
9
Nieuwendam, Kirsten
10
Penn State
07.71
nwi
2
10
Johnson, Rayiana
11
Norfolk State
07.72
nwi
2
11
Wallace, Qua'Nesha
9
Norfolk State
07.77
nwi
1
12
Hoyt, Jordan
11
Pittsburgh
07.83
nwi
3
13
Johnson, Brittany
11
St Francis U (PA
07.86
nwi
1
14
McGee, Dynasty
10
Penn State
07.96
nwi
3
14
Barbour, Gabrielle
10
Penn State
07.96
nwi
5
16
McIntosh, Gabrielle
11
St Francis U (PA
07.99
nwi
3
17
Ikpeze, Whitney
10
Maryland-Baltimo
08.01
nwi
4
18
Lopez, Kaitlyn
9
Penn State
08.08
nwi
4
19
Koloski, Julia
11
Pittsburgh
08.09
nwi
3
19
McGowan, Carly
9
St Joseph's (PA)
08.09
nwi
5
21
Delman, Justene
12
Robert Morris (P
08.11
nwi
4
22
Scanlon, Maria
9
Robert Morris (P
08.12
nwi
3
23
Dixon, Mykael
9
St Francis U (PA
08.15
nwi
5
24
Corum, Ashley
11
Pittsburgh
08.18
nwi
3
25
Seale, Tessa
9
Maryland-Baltimo
08.19
nwi
1
26
Ruppel, Genevieve
12
St Joseph's (PA)
08.29
nwi
1
26
Lumley, Paige
9
Pittsburgh
08.29
nwi
5
28
Yanora, Mercedes
11
St Joseph's (PA)
08.31
nwi
2
29
Teamer, Alicea
12
Norfolk State
08.36
nwi
4
30
Gould, Megan
9
St Francis U (PA
08.45
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Mercedes
10
Maryland-Baltimo
24.35
nwi
8
2
Lawrence, Jonnique
12
Pittsburgh
24.53
nwi
8
3
Fonrose, Arielle
12
Pittsburgh
24.94
nwi
7
4
McCants, Brittany
9
Norfolk State
25.39
nwi
4
5
Cunningham, Torie
10
Norfolk State
25.41
nwi
6
6
Johnson, Rayiana
11
Norfolk State
25.43
nwi
6
7
Hurd, Alexis
12
St Francis U (PA
25.48
nwi
7
8
Bell, Champagne
11
Norfolk State
25.55
nwi
7
9
Cotman, Paris
9
St Francis U (PA
25.65
nwi
5
10
Black, Shelley
10
Penn State
25.67
nwi
7
11
Britton, Evonne
12
Unattached
25.68
nwi
8
12
Phillip, D'Nique
9
Maryland-Baltimo
25.70
nwi
4
12
Barbour, Gabrielle
10
Penn State
25.70
nwi
4
14
Wallace, Qua'Nesha
9
Norfolk State
26.08
nwi
3
15
Abbey, Kalane
10
Maryland-Baltimo
26.32
nwi
4
16
McIntosh, Gabrielle
11
St Francis U (PA
26.34
nwi
2
17
Yanora, Mercedes
11
St Joseph's (PA)
26.35
nwi
2
18
Johnson, Brittany
11
St Francis U (PA
26.40
nwi
6
19
Vaughan, Jazmine
9
Norfolk State
26.51
nwi
3
20
Delman, Justene
12
Robert Morris (P
26.60
nwi
2
21
Seale, Tessa
9
Maryland-Baltimo
26.67
nwi
1
22
Dixon, Mykael
9
St Francis U (PA
26.75
nwi
4
23
Wilson, Christal
9
Norfolk State
26.78
nwi
3
24
McGowan, Carly
9
St Joseph's (PA)
27.04
nwi
1
24
Scanlon, Maria
9
Robert Morris (P
27.04
nwi
2
26
Ikpeze, Whitney
10
Maryland-Baltimo
27.40
nwi
1
27
Whitties, Venus
10
Norfolk State
27.68
nwi
3
28
Gould, Megan
9
St Francis U (PA
27.85
nwi
1
29
D'Angelo, Francesca
12
St Joseph's (PA)
27.94
nwi
1
30
Wilson, Charity
9
Norfolk State
28.42
nwi
3
31
Young, Briana
10
Maryland-Baltimo
29.47
nwi
5
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Maura
11
St Francis U (PA
1:19.78
5
2
Lee, Jordan
11
Pittsburgh
1:20.59
4
3
Hayward, Dannah
9
St Joseph's (PA)
1:20.65
4
4
Jones, Kirsten
11
Maryland-Baltimo
1:20.73
3
5
Sessoms, Ashley
11
Norfolk State
1:20.74
2
6
Kogut, Jaclyn
11
St Joseph's (PA)
1:21.07
4
7
Leach, Nicole
11
St Francis U (PA
1:22.32
4
8
Rufo, Marina
9
St Joseph's (PA)
1:22.54
2
9
Wilson, Christal
9
Norfolk State
1:23.02
1
10
Metevier, Blossom
10
Maryland-Baltimo
1:23.04
1
11
Conde, Mariame
11
Pittsburgh
1:23.37
5
12
Wilson, Charity
9
Norfolk State
1:24.53
2
13
DeAngelo, Jenna
9
St Joseph's (PA)
1:24.89
1
14
Fredericks, Essence
9
Maryland-Baltimo
1:25.11
2
15
Ajayi, Ashley
11
Maryland-Baltimo
1:28.38
1
16
Scott, Chelsea
10
Pittsburgh
1:33.10
3
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fisher, Kalyn
11
Penn State
3:10.26
1
2
Combs, Ra'Shaun
9
Norfolk State
3:13.93
1
3
Deckel, Lynne
9
Maryland-Baltimo
3:14.31
1
4
Lewis-Johnson, Tori
10
Norfolk State
3:19.68
1
5
Cook, Holly
9
Maryland-Baltimo
3:46.13
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gerlach, Tori
9
Penn State
5:02.92
1
2
Cocco, Gabrielle
11
Penn State
5:03.29
1
3
Mills, Lauren
10
Penn State
5:06.49
1
4
Slattery, Emma
11
St Joseph's (PA)
5:06.69
1
5
Jennings, Kerrin
10
Penn State
5:13.04
1
6
Jackson, Kylie
10
St Francis U (PA
5:19.09
1
7
Wright, Feleisha
11
St Francis U (PA
5:23.43
1
8
Polk, Marissa
10
Robert Morris (P
5:23.68
1
9
Erath, Lindsay
11
Robert Morris (P
5:23.99
1
10
Kulp, Mary Katherine
10
Maryland-Baltimo
5:32.06
1
11
Ebersole, Alexis
10
Robert Morris (P
5:35.79
1
12
Shay, Brittany
9
Robert Morris (P
5:36.68
1
13
Webb, Rachel
9
Norfolk State
5:37.01
1
14
Kelly, Colleen
11
St Francis U (PA
5:37.53
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rosenfeld, Leah
Unattached
9:43.09
1
2
James, Erin
11
St Joseph's (PA)
10:15.74
1
3
Brown, Rachel
9
Pittsburgh
10:24.35
1
4
Fuller, Hannah
11
St Joseph's (PA)
10:28.25
1
4
Bucci, Angel
9
Maryland-Baltimo
10:28.25
1
6
Cady, Alexandra
9
Pittsburgh
10:28.36
1
7
Gessler, Julie
10
Maryland-Baltimo
10:28.54
1
8
Chappell, Emily
11
St Joseph's (PA)
10:35.45
1
9
Dawson, Nicole
9
Maryland-Baltimo
10:50.18
1
10
Roche, Harmony
9
Maryland-Baltimo
10:57.33
1
11
Porter, Gwenn
11
Penn State
11:08.75
1
12
Webb, Rachel
9
Norfolk State
11:42.69
1
13
Irizarry, Kassandra
10
Norfolk State
11:55.56
1
14
Mitei, Purity
9
Norfolk State
12:35.66
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Taranisha
9
Pittsburgh
08.63
nwi
1
2
Howell, Brittney
11
Penn State
08.77
nwi
1
3
Black, Shelley
10
Penn State
08.78
nwi
1
4
Vaughan, Jazmine
9
Norfolk State
08.84
nwi
1
5
Charles, Kayla
10
St Joseph's (PA)
09.09
nwi
1
6
Seymour, Kiah
9
Penn State
09.13
nwi
1
7
Brightful, Chowan
12
Maryland-Baltimo
09.20
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Black, Shelley
10
Penn State
08.68
nwi
2
2
Taylor, Taranisha
9
Pittsburgh
08.71
nwi
2
3
Howell, Brittney
11
Penn State
08.87
nwi
1
4
Vaughan, Jazmine
9
Norfolk State
08.92
nwi
1
5
Seymour, Kiah
9
Penn State
09.03
nwi
2
6
Charles, Kayla
10
St Joseph's (PA)
09.11
nwi
2
7
Brightful, Chowan
12
Maryland-Baltimo
09.12
nwi
1
8
Mason, Georgia
10
St Joseph's (PA)
09.23
nwi
1
9
Hayward, Dannah
9
St Joseph's (PA)
09.33
nwi
2
10
D'Angelo, Francesca
12
St Joseph's (PA)
09.43
nwi
1
11
Whitties, Venus
10
Norfolk State
09.62
nwi
2
12
McGowan, Carly
9
St Joseph's (PA)
09.71
nwi
1
--
Britton, Evonne
12
Unattached
FS
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones
,
Nieuwend
,
Anyanwu
,
Seymour
Penn State
1:37.25
1
2
Taylor
,
Alabi
,
Ellis-Wa
,
Fonrose
Pittsburgh
1:37.50
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anyanwu
,
Jones
,
Nieuwend
,
Seymour
Penn State
3:41.18
3
2
Lawrence
,
Alabi
,
Fonrose
,
Thompson
Pittsburgh
3:42.69
3
3
Barbour
,
Black
,
Howell
,
Ricketts
Penn State
3:55.88
2
4
Abbey
,
Phillip
,
Jones
,
Young
Maryland-Baltimo
3:55.97
2
5
Underwoo
,
Houghton
,
Shannon
,
Klebe
Penn State
3:57.29
2
6
Hayward
,
Yanora
,
Charles
,
Kogut
St Joseph's (PA)
3:59.99
1
7
Jones
,
Leach
,
Cotman
,
McIntosh
St Francis U (PA
4:03.59
1
8
Cunningh
,
Combs
,
Sessoms
,
Wilson
Norfolk State
4:04.99
3
--
DeAngelo
,
Walker
,
Hehir
,
McGowan
St Joseph's (PA)
DNF
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shannon
,
Underwoo
,
Houghton
,
Klebe
Penn State
9:05.13
1
2
Walker
,
Hehir
,
Radzwilk
,
Barrett
St Joseph's (PA)
9:24.42
1
3
Mezebish
,
Daly
,
Fogle
,
Adelola
Maryland-Baltimo
9:26.60
1
4
Del Pian
,
Feliciss
,
Perry
,
Metheny
Pittsburgh
9:39.47
1
5
Polk
,
Erath
,
Ebersole
,
Shay
Robert Morris (P
10:05.56
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrett
,
Rufo
,
Radzwilk
,
Slattery
St Joseph's (PA)
12:21.63
1
2
Haffner
,
Hurd
,
Wright
,
Jackson
St Francis U (PA
12:35.94
1
3
Perry
,
Hoyt
,
Del Pian
,
Anderson
Pittsburgh
12:40.09
1
4
Mezebish
,
Frederic
,
Daly
,
Kulp
Maryland-Baltimo
13:03.97
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swenson, Jane
12
Penn State
15.12m
(49'7.25)
1
2
Kurzdorfer, Melissa
11
Penn State
14.87m
(48'9.25)
1
3
Howell, Kiara
9
Norfolk State
14.27m
(46'9.75)
1
4
Fatherly, Rachel
9
Penn State
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
5
Deller, Amanda
12
Maryland-Baltimo
13.72m
(45'0)
1
6
Lightfoot, Brittany
10
Pittsburgh
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
7
Anderson, Kalene
9
Pittsburgh
11.71m
(38'5)
1
8
Collins, Jordan
9
St Francis U (PA
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
9
Mayne, Emma
11
Maryland-Baltimo
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
10
Nelson, Jennifer
9
Maryland-Baltimo
10.96m
(35'11.5)
1
11
Howell, Navia
9
Norfolk State
10.94m
(35'10.5)
1
12
Edokobi, Nneoma
9
Maryland-Baltimo
10.59m
(34'8.75)
1
13
Howell, Brittney
11
Penn State
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
14
Skedel, Leah
9
St Francis U (PA
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw 20 lb
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kurzdorfer, Melissa
11
Penn State
18.43m
(60'5.5)
1
2
Swenson, Jane
12
Penn State
17.02m
(55'10)
1
3
Fatherly, Rachel
9
Penn State
15.82m
(51'10.75)
1
4
Lightfoot, Brittany
10
Pittsburgh
15.73m
(51'7.25)
1
5
Deller, Amanda
12
Maryland-Baltimo
15.65m
(51'4)
1
6
Springman, Haley
10
Pittsburgh
15.03m
(49'3.5)
1
7
Nelson, Jennifer
9
Maryland-Baltimo
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
8
Howell, Kiara
9
Norfolk State
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
9
Collins, Jordan
9
St Francis U (PA
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
10
Anderson, Kalene
9
Pittsburgh
11.79m
(38'8)
1
11
Catalano, Jessica
12
Pittsburgh
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
12
Edokobi, Nneoma
9
Maryland-Baltimo
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
13
Howell, Navia
9
Norfolk State
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
--
Mayne, Emma
11
Maryland-Baltimo
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Erika
12
Penn State
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
2
Couts, Kelsey
12
Penn State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Palmer, Sarah
10
Penn State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Hunt, Brianna
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Richardson, Ahmenah
9
Penn State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Boyce, Hannah
12
St Joseph's (PA)
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Howell, Brittney
11
Penn State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Brightful, Chowan
12
Maryland-Baltimo
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Owen, Brooke
10
Penn State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Olafson, Shelby
9
Penn State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Champagne
11
Norfolk State
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Ricketts, Marlene
11
Penn State
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Howell, Brittney
11
Penn State
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
4
Lumley, Paige
9
Pittsburgh
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
5
Lopez, Kaitlyn
9
Penn State
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
6
McKenzie, Kaydianne
10
Norfolk State
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Campbell, Jasmine
9
St Francis U (PA
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
8
Koloski, Julia
11
Pittsburgh
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
9
Rauenzahn, Brianna
10
Penn State
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
10
Ruppel, Genevieve
12
St Joseph's (PA)
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
11
Becattini, Gabby
10
St Joseph's (PA)
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
12
Polaski, Kati
10
St Joseph's (PA)
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
--
Witucki, Kaitlyn
9
St Francis U (PA
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Corum, Ashley
11
Pittsburgh
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ricketts, Marlene
11
Penn State
12.73m
(41'9)
nwi
1
2
McKenzie, Kaydianne
10
Norfolk State
11.60m
(38'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Becattini, Gabby
10
St Joseph's (PA)
11.19m
(36'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Polaski, Kati
10
St Joseph's (PA)
11.08m
(36'4)
nwi
1
5
Lopez, Kaitlyn
9
Penn State
10.92m
(35'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Richardson, Ahmenah
9
Penn State
10.83m
(35'6.25)
nwi
1
--
Campbell, Jasmine
9
St Francis U (PA
DNF
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemp, Kasey
9
Penn State
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
2
Davis, Tiara
10
Norfolk State
3.10m
(10'2)
1
--
Bacik, Lindsay
11
Penn State
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#penn-state
#relays
More news
2013 Results - NYC Gotham Cup
2012 Results - Princeton New Year Invitational
374 shares:
Penn State Indoor Relays
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
,
Norfolk State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Saint Joseph's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
53
26
2014
68
17
2013
60
107
2012
64
60
2011
1
10
2010
6
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#penn-state
#relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!